NCS Tri-Valley Champions

*Girls - 2018*


League Champions

Boys

EBAL - 2017

DFAL - 2011 & 2016

Girls

*EBAL - 2018*


DFAL Championships

Boys Winners

2011 * 2012


2018 CIF State

8th Place

Christopher Middleton-Pearson

1600m


11th Place

Adrian Schroeder

1600m


12th Place

Troy Barcenas

110mHH


13th Place

Troy Barcenas

300mH


13th Place

Naomi Chin

Pole Vault


2017 CIF State

8th Place

Johnathan Shaw

Triple Jump


2016 CIF State

10th Place

Mecca McGlaston

100mHH


14th Place

Johnathan Shaw

Triple Jump


24th Place

Anirudh Surapaneni

3200m


2015 CIF State

Silver Medalist

Mecca McGlaston

100mHH


*2014 CIF State

Champion

Mecca McGlaston

100mHH*


2013 CIF State

8th Place

Mecca McGlaston

100mHH


2012 CIF State

21st Place

Noria Mitchell

200m


2011 CIF State Silver Medalist

Keremiah Crockett

Triple Jump


2010 CIF State

15th Place

Keremiah Crockett

Triple Jump

Chris Williams - Head Coach - coachchriswilliams@yahoo.com

Troy Barcenas - Graduate Assistant Hurdles Coach - troybarcenas@gmail.com

Rob Blackwell - Strength & Conditioning Coach - rob@californiastrength.com

Celina Bretey - Distance Coach - breteycelina@dublinusd.org

Katie Hermens - Hurdles Coach - hermenskatherine@dublinusd.org

James Jackson - Sprint Coach - coach_jjackson@yahoo.com

Patrick Kleinow - Distance Coach - kleinowpatrick@dublinusd.org

Megan McFarland - Throws Coach - mcfarlandmegan@dublinusd.org

Uche Oniah - Throws Coach - oniahuchenna@dublinusd.org

Dominic Revelez - Associate Head Coach, Jumps Coach - revelezdominic@dublinusd.org

Kevin Stange - Vault Coach - ksta@comcast.net

Gabrielle Vidrio - Distance Coach - vidriogabrielle@dublinusd.org


Please click on coach’s name for their bio.


Current coaching staff Dublin High School career highlights:


Team Accomplishments

Cross Country

  1. CIF State Championships - Division 2 - Boys 2nd Place - 2017

  2. NCS Championships - Boys Champions - 2016 & 2017 (Division 2), & 2018 (Division 1)

  3. NCS Championships - Division 2 - Boys 2nd Place - 2014

  4. NCS Championships - Division 1 - Girls 3rd Place - 2018

  5. EBAL Champions - Boys - 2016, 2017 & 2018

Track

  1. NCS Tri-Valley Champions Girls 2018

  2. EBAL Champions Girls 2018

  3. EBAL Champions Boys 2017

  4. DFAL Champions Boys 2011 & 2016

  5. DFAL Championships Boys Winners - 2011 & 2012


Records

Cross Country

  1. CIF State Championships

  2. 2018 Division 1 Dublin Boys - 1:18:47 - best team time in NCS & DHS history

  3. DHS Record - 18:50.7 Gabrielle Gamboa 2015

  4. NCS Championships

  5. 2016 & 2017 Division 2, 2018 Division 1 Dublin Boys - Champions - best finish in DHS history

  6. 2018 Division 1 Dublin Boys - 18 points - lowest score in NCS history

  7. 2018 Division 1 Dublin Boys - 1:15:45 - best team time in NCS & DHS history

  8. 2018 Division 1 Dublin Girls - 3rd - best finish in DHS history

  9. 2018 Division 1 Dublin Girls - 1:37:52 - best team time in DHS history

  10. Woodward Park Course Records

  11. 2017 Dublin Boys - 1:17:55 - best team time in Northern California, NCS & DHS history

  12. Hayward High School Course

  13. DHS Record - 18:04 Maia Marquez 2018

  14. 2018 Dublin Girls - 1:36:38 - best team time in DHS history

  15. 2018 Dublin Boys - 1:15:45 - best team time in NCS & DHS history

  16. Shelby Nickles - 2009 & 2010 - 1st girl to participate in the CIF State Championships

Track

  1. DHS Records

  2. Boys 400m - 49.88 Matthew Durst 2017

  3. Boys 800m - 1:55.14 Adrian Schroeder 2018

  4. Boys 1600m - 4:12.15 Christopher Middleton-Pearson 2018

  5. Boys 3200m - 9:14.40 Adrian Schroeder 2018

  6. Boys 1600m Relay - 3:25.40 Caleb Brown-Matthew Chan-Matthew Durst-Jacob Goyette 2017

  7. Boys Long Jump - 23’3.5” Keremiah Crockett 2011

  8. Boys Triple Jump - 49’1.75” Keremiah Crockett 2011

  9. Boys Pole Vault - 14’7” Brandon Brunckhorst 2017

  10. Boys Discus - 158’9” Jared Tracy 2015

  11. Girls 100m - 12.21 Mecca McGlaston 2014

  12. Girls 200m - 24.47 Mecca McGlaston 2014

  13. Girls 400m - 56.43 Mecca McGlaston 2015

  14. Girls 100m High Hurdles - 13.18 Mecca McGlaston 2015

  15. Girls 300m Hurdles - 47.23 Mecca McGlaston 2014

  16. Girls Long Jump - 17’4” - Naomi Chin 2018

  17. Girls Triple Jump - 36’10” - Naomi Chin 2018

  18. Girls 400m Relay - 49.69 Mecca McGlaston-Jessica Bouchard-Alicia Tran-Alexxis Kelley 2013

  19. Girls 1600m Relay - 4:06.06 Alicia Tran-Jessica Bouchard-Nicole Chen-Mecca McGlaston 2015

  20. Girls Pole Vault - 12’0” Naomi Chin 2018


Athletes Accomplishments

Cross Country

  1. Nike Cross Nationals Qualifiers

  2. 2018 - Loic Scomparin

  3. NorCal 1st Team

  4. 2018 - Christopher Middleton-Pearson & Loic Scomparin

  5. 2017 - Adrian Schroeder

  6. NorCal 2nd Team

  7. 2017 - Gaurav Phanse

  8. 2016 - Anirudh Surapaneni

  9. NorCal 3rd Team

  10. 2017 - Christopher Middleton-Pearson

  11. NorCal Honorable Mention

  12. 2018 - Surya Marimuthu

  13. 2017 - Loic Scomparin

  14. 2016 - Gaurav Phanse, Adrian Schroeder & Loic Scomparin

  15. NorCal Freshman Team

  16. 2018 - Maia Marquez & Daniel Trampe

  17. 2017 - Surya Marimuthu

  18. 2016 - Christopher Middleton-Pearson

  19. NCS 1st Team

  20. 2017 - Gaurav Phanse & Loic Scomparin

  21. 2016 - Anirudh Surapaneni

  22. NCS 2nd Team

  23. 2017 - Christopher Middleton-Pearson & Adrian Schroeder

  24. 2016 - Gaurav Phanse

  25. NCS 3rd Team

  26. 2016 - Adrian Schroeder

  27. NCS Honorable Mention

  28. 2016 - Loic Scomparin

  29. 2015 - Anirudh Surapaneni

  30. 2014 - David Yeshiwas

  31. EBAL 1st Team All League

  32. 2018 - Christopher Middleton-Pearson & Loic Scomparin (champion)

  33. 2017 - Adrian Schroeder (champion) & Loic Scomparin

  34. 2016 - Gaurav Phanse & Anirudh Surapaneni

  35. EBAL 2nd Team

  36. 2018 - Kyle Elias, Hunter Lampi & Surya Marimuthu

  37. 2017 - Gaurav Phanse

  38. 2016 - Adrian Schroeder & Loic Scomparin

  39. EBAL 3rd Team

  40. 2018 - Rohan Fonseka, Maia Marquez & Grayson Young

  41. 2017 - Rohan Fonseka & Surya Marimuthu

  42. DFAL 1st Team All League

  43. 2015 - Gabrielle Gamboa, Adrian Schroeder & Anirudh Surapaneni

  44. 2014 - Zachary Schmidt & Anirudh Surapaneni

  45. 2013 - Zachary Schmidt

  46. 2010 - Shelby Nickles

  47. 2009 - Shelby Nickles

  48. 2008 - Jennifer Kaehms & Shelby Nickles

  49. DFAL 2nd Team All League

  50. 2015 - Evelyn Morehead & Gaurav Phanse

  51. 2014 - Gabrielle Gamboa & David Yeshiwas

  52. 2012 - Jillian Colwell & Zachary Schmidt

  53. 2011 - Jillian Colwell

  54. 2009 - Alex Ott

  55. 2008 - Nadia Saenz & Ariel Graykowski

Track

  1. EBAL (2017 - present) & DFAL (pre-2017) Girls Individual Champions

  2. 100m - Jessica Bouchard (’15) & Noria Mitchell (‘09, ’10, ’11 & ’12)

  3. 200m - Mecca McGlaston (’13 & ’14) & Noria Mitchell (’10, ’11 & ’12)

  4. 100mHH - Amayia Brandon (’18), Mecca McGlaston (’13, ‘14, ’15 & ’16), Jaime Rompel (’11) & Jenna Tragesser (’17)

  5. High Jump - Amina Middleton-Pearson (’18)

  6. Long Jump - Naomi Chin (’17 & ’18)

  7. Triple Jump - Tatiana Bouri (’14 & ’15) & Naomi Chin (’16 & ’18)

  8. 400m Relay - 2014 (McGlaston-Bouchard-Bouri-Kelley)

  9. EBAL (2017 - present) & DFAL (pre-2017) DFAL Boys Individual Champions

  10. 100m - Anthony Egbujor (’11) & Artis Jones (’12)

  11. 200m - Anthony Egbujor (’12)

  12. 1600m - Adrian Schroeder (’18)

  13. 3200m - Anirudh Surapaneni (’16)

  14. 110mHH - Troy Barcenas (’18), Jabari Davis (’11 & ’12) & Johnathan Shaw (’16)

  15. 300mH - Troy Barcenas (’18)

  16. Long Jump - Keremiah Crockett (’10 & ’11) & Johnathan Shaw (’16)

  17. Triple Jump - Keremiah Crockett (’10 & ’11), Jabari Davis (’12), Darrell Millinder (’14) & Johnathan Shaw (’16 & ’17)

  18. 400m Relay - 2012 (Leung-A. Egbujor-Olayomi-Jones)

  19. EBAL (2017 - present) & DFAL (pre-2017) 1st Team All League

  20. 2018 - Evelyn Acuna Bravo (U100), Troy Barcenas (110HH, 300H, 400m relay & 1600m relay), Amayia Brandon (100HH, LJ, TJ & 400m relay), Naomi Chin (LJ, PV, TJ & 400m relay), Marina Hancher (U100 & ULJ), Amina Middleton-Pearson (100HH & HJ), Adrian Schroeder (800m & 1600m) & Lauryn Smith (ULJ)

  21. 2017 - Naomi Chin (LJ, TJ & PV), Johnathan Shaw (110HH & TJ) & Jenna Tragesser (100HH & LJ)

  22. 2016 - Naomi Chin (PV & TJ), Mecca McGlaston (100HH), Johnathan Shaw (110HH, 300H, LJ & TJ) & Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m)

  23. 2015 - Jessica Bouchard (100m, 400m relay & 1600m relay), Tatiana Bouri (TJ & 400m relay) & Mecca McGlaston (100HH & 1600m relay)

  24. 2014 - Jessica Bouchard (400m relay), Tatiana Bouri (TJ & 400m relay), Alexxis Kelley (400m relay), Mecca McGlaston (100mH, 200m & 400m relay) & Darrell Millinder (LJ, TJ & HJ)

  25. 2013 - Mecca McGlaston (100mHH, 200m, 400m relay & 1600m relay)

  26. 2012 - Jabari Davis (110mHH & TJ), Anthony Egbujor (400m relay, 100m & 200m), Artis Jones, (400m relay, 100m & 200m), Jeffrey Leung (400m relay), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m) & Adeola Olayomi (400m relay)

  27. 2011 - Keremiah Crockett (LJ & TJ), Jabari Davis (110mHH), Anthony Egbujor (100m), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m) & Jaime Rompel (100mHH)

  28. 2010 - Keremiah Crockett (Long Jump & Triple Jump) & Noria Mitchell (100m, 200m & 400m relay)

  29. 2009 - Noria Mitchell (100m)

  30. EBAL (2017 - present) & DFAL (pre-2017) 2nd Team All League

  31. 2018 - Alaina Adamos (100HH, 300H, HJ & LJ), Stacie Burks (HJ, LJ & TJ), Donald Davis (110HH, 300H, TJ & 400m relay), Amelia Liao (100HH, 300H, LJ & TJ) & Gaurav Phanse (1600m & 3200m)

  32. 2017 - Matthew Durst (200m & 400m)

  33. 2016 - Angeli Aguirre (Discus), Brandon Brunckhorst (PV) & Karissa Haubert (TJ)

  34. 2015 - Amir Ali (110HH, 300H & LJ), Nicole Chen (1600m relay), Johnathan Shaw (110HH & TJ), Jared Tracy (Discus & SP), Alicia Tran (400m relay & 1600m relay) & Savannah Wieser (PV)

  35. 2014 - Lauren Cunningham (Discus & SP), Karissa Haubert (TJ) & Ryland Lyons (800m)

  36. 2013 - Jessica Bouchard (100m, 400m relay & 1600m relay), Tatiana Bouri (TJ), Alexander Huggins (400m), Alexxis Kelley (400m relay), Ondre Rudolph (Discus), Alicia Tran (400m relay & 1600 relay) & Martin Yau (Pole Vault)

  37. 2012 - Amanda Priestley (100mH & 300mH) & Ondre Rudolph (Discus)

  38. 2011 - Leiroy Abueg (300mH), Ed Achziger (400m) & Artis Jones (100m)

  39. 2010 - Selin Kaya (Triple Jump)

  40. 2009 - Pelin Kaya (100m Hurdles) & Justin Minor (Discus)

  41. EBAL 3rd Team All League

  42. 2018 - Brandon Chu (U100), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (1600m & 3200m), Kevin Ngo (U100) & Alexis Santamaria (HJ)

  43. 2017 - Troy Barcenas (110HH), Amina Middleton-Pearson (HJ), Gaurav Phanse (3200m) & Adrian Schroeder (1600m)

  44. DFAL Honorable Mention All League

  45. 2016 - Amayia Brandon (100HH), Kai Ikegami (100m), Joshua Mengell (SP), Vikram Rajan (HJ) & Adrian Schroeder (1600m)

  46. 2015 - Karissa Haubert (TJ), Jesus Jimenez (300H) & Kimiko Masaki (400m relay)

  47. 2014 - Ryan Jones (200m), Zachary Schmidt (3200m), Savannah Wieser (PV) & Martin Yau (PV)

  48. 2013 - Nick Katsarelis (Discus), Darrell Millinder (HJ & TJ), Danielle Moon (TJ) & Vanessa Poupich (400m & 1600m relay)

  49. 2012 - Amanda Mponte (TJ) & Nate Shaw (TJ)

  50. 2011 - Jordan Davis (HJ & TJ) & Shelby Nickles (3200m)

  51. 2010 - Claudia Cordero (400m relay), Alexis Fullard (400m relay), Pelin Kaya (HJ), Justin Minor (Discus), Shelby Nickles (3200m) & Jaime Rompel (400m relay)

  52. 2009 - Selin Kaya (Triple Jump) & Jennifer Kaehms (3200m)

  53. NCS Tri-Valley Championships Qualifiers

  54. 2018 - 52 individuals & 4 relay teams

  55. Alaina Adamos (100HH, 300H, HJ & LJ), Troy Barcenas (110HH & 300H), Amayia Brandon (100HH, LJ & TJ), Ashley Bryant (Discus), Stacie Burks (HJ, LJ & TJ), Naomi Chin (LJ, PV & TJ), Donald Davis (110HH, 300H & TJ), Kyle Elias (3200m), Ian Guan (LJ & TJ), Lauren Han (PV), Jordynn Hays (TJ), Jasmine Hines (300H), Angela Huang (800m), Emma Lebumfacil (100HH), Morgan Lee (PV), Taylor Leopold (200m), Amelia Liao (100HH), Ryan Luu (300H), Surya Marimuthu (1600m), Jeremy McDaniel (Discus), Amina Middleton-Pearson (100HH & HJ), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (1600m & 3200m), Kyle Morrison (3200m), Isela Ochoa (HJ), Gaurav Phanse (1600m & 3200m), Vikram Rajan (HJ & TJ), Alia Rowland (TJ), Alexis Santamaria (HJ), Adrian Schroeder (800m & 1600m), Loic Scomparin (1600m & 3200m), Breana Williams (Discus & SP), Xitlalli Zavala (Discus & SP), Boys 400m Relay (Barcenas-Davis-Leopold-Luu), Girls 400m Relay (Brandon-Chin-Lebumfacil-Rowland), Boys 1600m Relay (Barcenas-Chapman-Leopold-Kang), Girls 1600m relay (Acuna Bravo-Chabot-Huang-Turpin), Boys Unified 100 (Chu & Ngo, Cowan & Somasundaram, Romero-Salas & Tran, Zhao & Truong), Girls Unified 100 (Hancher & Acuna Bravo), Boys Unified LJ (Chu & Del Mundo, Cowan & Chai, Romero-Salas & Jatem, Zhao & Strandberg), Girls Unified LJ (Hancher & Smith)

  56. 2017 - 51 individuals & 4 relay teams

  57. Troy Barcenas (110HH & 300H), Brandon Brunckhorst (PV), Stacie Burks (HJ), Trevor Chapman (800m), Naomi Chin (LJ, TJ & PV), Donald Davis (110HH & 300H), Matthew Durst (200m & 400m), Dylan Grant (HJ & TJ), Ian Guan (TJ), Danielle Han (3200m), Jasmine Hines (300H), Steven Houston (LJ & TJ), Angela Huang (800m), Matthew Kang (800m), Hunter Lampi (1600m & 3200m), Aiko Masaki (Discus & SP), Kimiko Masaki (300H), Daniela Mendiola (TJ & PV), Amina Middleton-Pearson (HJ), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (1600m), Brandon Moon (LJ), Gaurav Phanse (1600m & 3200m), Vikram Rajan (HJ & LJ), Alia Rowland (LJ & TJ), Loic Scomparin (1600m & 3200m), Adrian Schroeder (1600m & 3200m), Johnathan Shaw (110HH, LJ & TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m), Jenna Tragesser (100HH, 300H & LJ), Ruth Tjondropurnomo (TJ), Breana Williams (Discus & SP), Boys 400m Relay (Barcenas-Durst-Goyette-Leopold), Girls 400m Relay (Tragesser-Rowland-Chin-Pena), Boys 400m Relay (Brown-Chan-Durst-Goyette) & Girls 1600m Relay (Acuna Bravo-Reyes-Scomparin-Tjon)

  58. 2016 - 44 individuals & 4 relay teams

  59. Angeli Aguirre (Discus & SP), Jessica Bouchard (100m & 200m), Amayia Brandon (100HH), Brandon Brunckhorst (PV), Trevor Chapman (800m), Naomi Chin (LJ, PV & TJ), Matthew Durst (200m & 400m), Gabrielle Gamboa (3200m), Dylan Grant (TJ), Karissa Haubert (TJ), Angela Huang (800m), Kai Ikegami (100m), Ulises Jimenez (PV), Joseph Liu (PV), Ryan Luu (110HH), Aiko Masaki (Discus), Mecca McGlaston (100HH), Daniela Mendiola (300H & TJ), Joshua Mengell (SP), Brandon Moon (TJ), Alex Omo (HJ), Grace Park (Discus), Gaurav Phanse (1600m & 3200m), Adrian Schroeder (1600m), Loic Scomparin (1600m & 3200m), Vikram Rajan (HJ & TJ), Shashank Shastry (Discus), Johnathan Shaw (110HH, 300H, LJ & TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m), Impress Williams (100HH & 300H), Boys 400m Relay (Ikegami-Coulbourne-Grant-Durst), Boys 1600m Relay (Colwell-Grant-Moodie-Durst), Girls 400m Relay (Brandon-Bouchard-Pena-Chin) & Girls 1600m Relay (Acuna Bravo-Bouchard-Leca-Huang)

  60. 2015 - 35 individuals & 4 relay teams

  61. Angeli Aguirre (SP), Amir Ali (110HH, 300H, HJ & LJ), Jessica Bouchard (100m & 200m), Tatiana Bouri (100HH, 300H & TJ), Nicole Chen (300H), Anders Colwell (800m), Lauren Cunningham (Discus & SP), Marcus Dotson (400m), Gabrielle Gamboa (800m), Karissa Haubert (HJ & TJ), Steven Houston (TJ), Angela Huang (800m), Jesus Jimenez (300H), Ryan Jones (200m), Tahir Khaderi (110HH), Brittney Lorenzana (TJ), Mecca McGlaston (100HH), Vikram Rajan (HJ), Zachary Schmidt (1600m), Johnathan Shaw (110HH, 300H, LJ & TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m), Jared Tracy (Discus & SP), Savannah Wieser (PV), Boys 400m Relay (Jones-Dotson-Ikegami-Coulbourne), Boys 1600m Relay (Jimenez-Durst-Peay-Barnett), Girls 400m Relay (Tran-Bouchard-Bouri-K. Masaki) & Girls 1600m Relay (Tran-Bouchard-Chen-McGlaston)

  62. 2014 - 27 individuals & 4 relay teams

  63. Jessica Bouchard (100m & 200m), Tatiana Bouri (300H & TJ), Ashley Bruce (HJ), Lauren Cunningham (Discus & SP), Gabrielle Gamboa (800m), Karissa Haubert (TJ), Tahir Khaderi (110mHH), Jabari Jefferson (LJ), Jesus Jimenez (300mH), Ryan Jones (100m & 200m), Brittney Lorenzana (TJ), Ryland Lyons (800m), Mecca McGlaston (100mHH & 200m), Darrell Millinder (HJ, LJ & TJ), Zachary Schmidt (3200m), Johnathan Shaw (110mHH & TJ), Abigail Sweeney (300mH), Savannah Wieser (PV), Martin Yau (PV), 400m Relay Boys (Jones-Moore-Jefferson-Rosas), 400m Relay Girls (McGlaston-Bouchard-Bouri-Kelley), Boys 1600m Relay (Lyons-Colwell-Jones-Jimenez) & Girls 1600m Relay (Bouchard-Sweeney-Tran-Lorenzana)

  64. 2013 - 25 individuals & 3 relay teams

  65. Kenneth Ainslie (PV), Jessica Bouchard (100m), Tatiana Bouri (HJ & TJ), Christine Daquinag (LJ), Karissa Haubert (HJ), Alexander Huggins (400m), Nick Katsarelis (Discus), Ryan Jones (200m), Mecca McGlaston (100mHH & 200m), Darrell Millinder (HJ & TJ), Danielle Moon (100mHH & TJ), Joshua Nobida (110mHH), Adeola Olayomi (100m & 200m), Vanessa Poupich (200m & 400m), Ondre Rudolph (Discus), Martin Yau (PV), 400m Relay Boys (Lockett-Jones-Olayomi-Huggins), 400m Relay Girls (McGlaston-Bouchard-Tran-Kelley) & 1600m Girls (Poupich-Bouchard-Tran-McGlaston)

  66. 2012 - 32 individuals & 3 relay teams

  67. Tatiana Bouri (TJ), Jillian Colwell (3200m), Jabari Davis (110mHH & TJ), Jordan Davis (HJ & TJ), Anthony Egbujor (100m & 200m), Artis Jones (100m & 200m), Alexxis Kelley (200m), Mitch Kless (300mH), Eman Maghrbi (400m), Darrell Millinder (HJ), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m), Danielle Moon (100mHH), Amanda Mponte (100mHH, LJ & TJ), Adeola Olayomi (200m & 400m), Amanda Priestley (100mHH & 300mH), Justin Pryor (800m), Ondre Rudolph (Discus), Nate Shaw (LJ & TJ), Myiesha Simmons (HJ, LJ & TJ), Alicia Tran (200m), 400m Relay Boys (Leung-A. Egbujor-Olayomi-Jones), 1600m Relay Boys (Achziger-Pryor-Jones-Olayomi) & 1600m Relay Girls (Mitchell-Beasley-Tran-Priestley)

  68. 2011 - 23 individuals & 3 relay teams

  69. Leiroy Abueg (300mH), Ed Achziger (400m), Jillian Colwell (1600m), Keremiah Crockett (LJ & TJ), Jabari Davis (110mHH, 300mH & TJ), Jordan Davis (LJ, HJ & TJ), Anthony Egbujor (100m), Tyler Hearns (D), Artis Jones (100m & 200m), Pelin Kaya (100mHH), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m), Danielle Moon (TJ), Ardie Moreland (SP), Shelby Nickles (3200m), Jaime Rompel (100mHH & 300mH), 400m Relay Boys (Egbujor-Jones-Achziger-Leung), 400m Relay Girls (Rompel-Mitchell-Priestley-Moon) & 1600m Relay Girls (Rompel-LeQuin-Priestley-Mitchell)

  70. 2010 - 14 individuals & 4 relay teams

  71. Claudia Cordero (100mHH), Keremiah Crockett (LJ & TJ), Alexis Fullard (100mHH & 300mH), Pelin Kaya (100mHH, 300mH & HJ), Selin Kaya (LJ & TJ), Justin Minor (Discus), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m), Ardie Moreland (Shot Put), Shelby Nickles (3200m), Alex Nolan (800m), Alex Ott (3200m), Jaime Rompel (100mHH), 400m Relay Boys (Olayomi-A. Egbujor-DeGuzman-Hearns), 400m Relay Girls (Fullard-Mitchell-Cordero-Rompel), 1600m Relay Boys (Nolan-C. Cousins-Olayomi-Crockett) & 1600m Relay Girls (LeQuin-Mitchell-Rompel-Fullard)

  72. 2009 - 12 individuals & 3 relay teams

  73. Nifae Augafa (Discus), Jayme Goodwin (100m & 200m), Jennifer Kaehms (3200m), Pelin Kaya (100mHH & HJ), Selin Kaya (LJ & TJ), Bradley Lorio (Shot Put), Justin Minor (Discus), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m), 400m Relay Girls (McClaskey-Mitchell-Suri-Goodwin), 400m Relay Boys (Chen-Winston-Tran-Trujillo) & 1600m Relay Girls (Mitchell-Goodwin-McClaskey-P. Kaya)

  74. NCSTV Individual Champions

  75. 100m - Noria Mitchell (’12)

  76. 200m - Mecca McGlaston (’14) & Noria Mitchell (’12)

  77. 100m High Hurdles - Amayia Brandon (’18), Mecca McGlaston (‘13, ‘14, ’15 & ’16) & Amanda Priestley (’12)

  78. High Jump - Amina Middleton-Pearson (’18)

  79. Long Jump - Keremiah Crockett (’11)

  80. Triple Jump - Naomi Chin (’17), Keremiah Crockett (’10 & ’11) & Johnathan Shaw (’16)

  81. NCSTV Individual Medalists

  82. 2018 - Alaina Adamos (6th - 100HH & 5th - HJ), Troy Barcenas (2nd - 110HH & 2nd - 300H), Stacie Burks (4th - LJ), Naomi Chin (2nd - LJ, 2nd - PV & 2nd - TJ), Donald Davis (3rd - 110HH & 5th - 300H), Ian Guan (6th - TJ), Lauren Han (6th - PV), Amelia Liao (2nd - 100HH), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (2nd - 1600m), Gaurav Phanse (5th - 1600m & 2nd - 3200m), Alexis Santamaria (6th - HJ), Adrian Schroeder (6th - 1600m), Loic Scomparin (4th - 3200m), Breana Williams (6th - Discus), Boys Unified 100 (5th - Chu & Ngo), Girls Unified 100 (2nd - Hancher & Acuna Bravo), Boys Unified LJ (6th - Romero-Salas & Jatem), Girls Unified LJ (2nd - Hancher & Smith)

  83. 2017 - Brandon Brunckhorst (2nd - PV), Naomi Chin (3rd - PV & 4th - LJ), Matthew Durst (4th - 200m), Dylan Grant (6th - HJ), Steven Houston (6th - LJ & 6th - TJ), Aiko Masaki (6th - Discus), Daniela Mendiola (5th - TJ), Amina Middleton-Pearson (2nd - HJ), Gaurav Phanse (2nd - 3200m), Alia Rowland (6th - LJ), Adrian Schroeder (5th - 3200m), Johnathan Shaw (4th - 110HH & 2nd TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (6th - 3200m), Jenna Tragesser (4th - 300H) & Boys 1600m Relay (Brown-Chan-Durst-Goyette - 5th)

  84. 2016 - Amayia Brandon (5th - 100HH), Brandon Brunckhorst (5th - PV), Trevor Chapman (6th - 800m), Naomi Chin (5th - PV & 4th - TJ), Karissa Haubert (6th - TJ), Johnathan Shaw (4th - 110HH) & Anirudh Surapaneni (3rd - 3200m)

  85. 2015 - Amir Ali (4th - 110HH), Tatiana Bouri (5th - 100HH), Johnathan Shaw (4th - TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (4th - 3200m) & Jared Tracy (4th - Discus)

  86. 2013 - Mecca McGlaston (3rd - 200m), Martin Yau (3rd - PV) & Boys 400m Relay (6th - Lockett-Jones-Olayomi-Huggins)

  87. 2012 - Jabari Davis (3rd - 110mHH), Anthony Egbujor (2nd - 100m), Artis Jones (4th - 100m), Danielle Moon (100mHH) & Boys 400m Relay (3rd - Trujillo-A. Egbujor-Olayomi-Jones)

  88. 2011 - Noria Mitchell (3rd - 200m & 4th - 100m) & Jaime Rompel (2nd - 100mHH)

  89. NCS Meet of Champions Qualifiers

  90. 2018 - Alaina Adamos (100HH & HJ), Troy Barcenas (110HH & 300H), Stacie Burks (LJ), Amayia Brandon (100HH & LJ), Naomi Chin (LJ, PV & TJ), Donald Davis (110HH & 300H), Ian Guan (TJ), Lauren Han (PV), Amelia Liao (100HH), Amina Middleton-Pearson (100HH & HJ), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (1600m & 3200m), Gaurav Phanse (1600m & 3200M), Alexis Santamaria (HJ), Adrian Schroeder (1600m), Loic Scomparin (1600m & 3200m), Breana Williams (Discus), Boys Unified 100 (Chu & Ngo, Romero-Salas & Tran), Girls Unified 100 (Hancher & Acuna Bravo), Boys Unified LJ (Romero-Salas & Jatem), Girls Unified LJ (Hancher & Smith)

  91. 2017 - Brandon Brunckhorst (PV), Naomi Chin (LJ, TJ & PV), Matthew Durst (200m), Dylan Grant (HJ & TJ), Steven Houston (LJ & TJ), Daniela Mendiola (TJ & PV), Aiko Masaki (Discus), Amina Middleton-Pearson (HJ), Gaurav Phanse (3200m), Alia Rowland (LJ), Adrian Schroeder (3200m), Loic Scomparin (1600m), Johnathan Shaw (110HH, LJ & TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m), Jenna Tragesser (300H) & Boys 1600m Relay (Brown-Chan-Durst-Goyette)

  92. 2016 - Jessica Bouchard (200m), Amayia Brandon (100HH), Brandon Brunckhorst (PV), Trevor Chapman (800m), Naomi Chin (PV & TJ), Dylan Grant (TJ), Karissa Haubert (TJ), Joseph Liu (PV), Aiko Masaki (Discus), Mecca McGlaston (100HH), Adrian Schroeder (1600m), Johnathan Shaw (110HH & TJ) & Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m)

  93. 2015 - Amir Ali (110HH & 300H), Jessica Bouchard (100m & 200m), Tatiana Bouri (100HH & TJ), Jesus Jimenez (300H), Mecca McGlaston (100HH), Johnathan Shaw (TJ), Anirudh Surapaneni (3200M) & Jared Tracy (Discus)

  94. 2014 - Mecca McGlaston (100mHH & 200m), Savannah Wieser (PV) & Martin Yau (PV)

  95. 2013 - Mecca McGlaston (100mHH & 200m), Martin Yau (PV), Boys 400m Relay (6th - Lockett-Jones-Olayomi-Huggins) & Girls 400m Relay (McGlaston-Bouchard-Tran-Kelley)

  96. 2012 - Jabari Davis (110mHH), Anthony Egbujor (100m & 200m), Artis Jones (100m), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m), Danielle Moon (100mHH), Amanda Priestley (100mHH), Justin Pryor (800m), Myiesha Simmons (TJ) & Boys 400m Relay (Trujillo-A. Egbujor-Olayomi-Jones)

  97. 2011 - Keremiah Crockett (LJ & TJ), Jabari Davis (110mHH), Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m) & Jaime Rompel (100mHH & 300mH)

  98. 2010 - Keremiah Crockett (TJ), Pelin Kaya (100mHH), Noria Mitchell (100m) & Shelby Nickles (3200m)

  99. 2009 - Noria Mitchell (100m & 200m)

  100. NCSMOC Champions

  101. 100mHH - Mecca McGlaston (’14 & ’15)

  102. Triple Jump - Keremiah Crockett (’10) & Johnathan Shaw (’16)

  103. NCSMOC Medalists

  104. 2018 - Troy Barcenas (2nd - 110HH & 2nd - 300H), Amayia Brandon (5th - 100HH), Naomi Chin (2nd - PV, 4th - TJ), Donald Davis (4th - 110HH), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (2nd - 1600m), Gaurav Phanse (5th - 3200), Adrian Schroeder (3rd - 1600m), Loic Scomparin (4th - 3200m), Boys Unified 100 (Chu & Ngo), Girls Unified 100 (Hancher & Acuna Bravo), Girls Unified LJ (Hancher & Smith)

  105. 2017 - Naomi Chin (4th - PV & 6th - LJ), Steven Houston (6th - TJ) & Johnathan Shaw (3rd - TJ)

  106. 2016 - Johnathan Shaw (4th - 110HH) & Anirudh Surapaneni (3rd - 3200m)

  107. 2014 - Mecca McGlaston (3rd - 200m)

  108. 2013 - Mecca McGlaston (3rd - 100mHH)

  109. 2012 - Noria Mitchell (5th - 100m & 4th - 200m)

  110. 2011 - Keremiah Crockett (2nd - TJ & 5th LJ) & Noria Mitchell (6th - 200m)

  111. CIF State Championships Qualifiers

  112. 2018 - Troy Barcenas (110HH & 300H), Naomi Chin (PV), Christopher Middleton-Pearson (1600m) & Adrian Schroeder (1600m)

  113. 2017 - Johnathan Shaw (TJ)

  114. 2016 - Mecca McGlaston (100HH), Johnathan Shaw (TJ) & Anirudh Surapaneni (3200m)

  115. 2015 - Mecca McGlaston (100mHH)

  116. 2014 - Mecca McGlaston (100mHH & 200m)

  117. 2013 - Mecca McGlaston (100m HH)

  118. 2012 - Noria Mitchell (200m)

  119. 2011 - Keremiah Crockett (Triple Jump)

  120. 2010 - Keremiah Crockett (Triple Jump)

  121. CIF State Champions

  122. 2014 - Mecca McGlaston (100mHH)

  123. CIF State Championships Medalists

  124. 2015 - Mecca McGlaston (2nd - 100mHH)

  125. 2011 - Keremiah Crockett (2nd - Triple Jump)

 

COACHING STAFF